Tuesday, September 23, 2008

Through games of Sept. 20. Top 10 ranking as of Sept. 23 in brackets.

RkTeamConfGWLPF/GPA/GDiff/G
1Western (2) O44046.513.533.0
2Ottawa (5)O43145.814.331.5
3Queen's (4) O44043.815.528.3
4Laval (1)Q33033.36.726.7
5Sherbrooke (8)Q33035.019.715.3
6Saskatchewan (6)W32128.013.714.3
7Saint Mary's (3)A33033.019.713.3
8UBCW42220.312.87.5
9Simon Fraser (7)W43121.013.87.3
10WindsorO42226.022.04.0
11GuelphO41327.024.03.0
12Bishop'sQ31229.028.70.3
13Concordia (9)Q32129.730.7-1.0
14MontrealQ31219.721.0-1.3
15TorontoO42226.030.0-4.0
15Calgary (10)W42214.318.3-4.0
15StFXA32119.323.3-4.0
18AlbertaW41315.521.0-5.5
19ManitobaW42217.323.5-6.3
20LaurierO42218.825.8-7.0
21McMasterO41319.829.5-9.8
22Mount AllisonA30322.034.0-12.0
23ReginaW31214.727.7-13.0
24AcadiaA3038.727.0-18.3
25McGillQ30326.345.3-19.0
26WaterlooO41312.535.8-23.3
27YorkO4044.360.0-55.8

There's bad and then there's York. (Also, I can't tell you how totally excited I am for this weekend's #20 at #26 matchup. Who needs Western-Queen's?)
Categories: ,


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Pellentesque volutpat volutpat nibh nec posuere. Donec auctor arcut pretium consequat. Contact me 123@abc.com

0 comments:

Post a Comment